U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Nigeria
A 42-year-old female asked:

i had sex on 28th and 29th april. my lmp was 23rd april and i am already about 14 days late. urine and blood tests done on 31st may cam back negative.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Stuart Hickerson
Family Medicine 32 years experience
Pregnancy concern: I see your tests were negative. However given your sexual activity was within days of testing, it would be worthwhile to check a pregnancy test in a week to 10 days. Urine would be fine.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 21-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Shahid Rafique
Internal Medicine 44 years experience
Phoenix, AZ
A 24-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Adam Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience
Saint Cloud, FL
A 30-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. William Goldie
Pediatric Neurology 48 years experience
KS
A 19-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Alvin Mathew
Internal Medicine 18 years experience
South Amboy, NJ
A 37-year-old male asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jun 2, 2017

People also asked

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
