U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Ballwin, MO
A member asked:

Is it normal after a pap smear to have muscle spasms or orgasms, even hours after?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Hushang Haghighat
Specializes in Pediatric Hematology and Oncology
No: It is very unusual to have those symptom after pop smear you need to be evaluated by your ObGyn doctor to find the cause so be treated.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Mar 10, 2017

Disclaimer:
