U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
New York, NY
A 25-year-old female asked:

I've taking oral contraceptives for almost 2 years now. can i still take the plan b pill even if important taking oral contraceptives?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Ron Eaker
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Yes: You can use plan B but it will likely cause irregular bleeding and probably won't add any additional protection


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Oct 9, 2016

Disclaimer:
