U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Seymour, CT
A 40-year-old male asked:

had sex w 40 y.o. woman wore condom. faked ejaculation. never orgasmed. we had intercourse after that & noticed condom came off. i then pulled out. i checked condom for semen found none. her app said 1st day non fertle. not on pill chances of preggo?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Charles Gordon
Specializes in Adolescent Medicine
Low but not zero!: You performed a visual inspection. Your eyes don't have the resolving power of a microscope and it only takes just one sperm to fertilize an egg. So unless you have had a vasectomy she should have herself checked for pregnancy in the next 2 weeks or so.
Dr. Carey Check
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Possible: Pregnancy is still a possibility. It would depend on where she is in her cycle, and whether any sperm made it to an egg. Even though you stated that you did not ejaculate, there is still sperm present in pre-ejaculate fluid, making a pregnancy possible when the condom fell off. She should check a pregnancy test in 2 weeks to be sure.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

Putnam Valley, NY
A 43-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Nolan Segal
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Bicknell, IN
A 23-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Kwok
Pediatrics 33 years experience
Salinas, CA
A 19-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Yuma, AZ
A 30-year-old male asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Allen Lu
Dr. Allen Luanswered
Orthopedic Surgery 24 years experience
WI
A 42-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Clarence Wimberly
Specializes in Family Medicine


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Oct 3, 2016

Disclaimer:
