U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Romania
A 22-year-old male asked:

me and my gf had sex 15 minutes after i had the first orgasm. i used condoms both times, is there any chance be any sperm from my first ejaculation?than

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Addagada Rao
General Surgery 56 years experience
Yes possible: Condoms are not safe 100 % of time to give protection to prevent pregnancy


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A member asked:

Does breastfeeding influence women's sex drive?

3 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Kevin Windisch
Pediatrics 25 years experience
A 47-year-old member asked:

Do men have a preset number of sperm like women have eggs?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Neeoo Chin
Fertility Medicine 40 years experience
No: Women are born with all the eggs they will ever have in a lifetime, but men can regenerate sperm every 90 days.
Phoenix, AZ
A 24-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Adam Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience
Saint Cloud, FL
A 30-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. William Goldie
Pediatric Neurology 48 years experience
Beverly Hills, CA
A 22-year-old male asked:


3 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Riney
Pediatrics 37 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Mar 21, 2014
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
