U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Hutchinson, KS
A 25-year-old female asked about a 50-year-old male:

Can hcg alone cause a man to become fertile after a vasectomy with out having a reversal done?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jeff Livingston
Obstetrics and Gynecology 23 years experience
No : If the vas deferens have been surgically altered with a vasectomy then no medication or hormonal supplementation will make a man fertile.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Related questions

A 42-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 46-year-old female asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 34-year-old member asked:
2 doctor answers10 doctors weighed in
Last updated Aug 30, 2016

Disclaimer:
