U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
WI
A 31-year-old female asked:

On pill 12 days before having sex. possible ovulation? took plan b 31 hours after sex. 3 days after sex cervix high and soft. possible pregnant?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Charles Whiting
Obstetrics and Gynecology 27 years experience
Probably not: Plan b is 89% effective at preventing pregnancy and you are also on birth-control pills. So its unlikely that you are pregnant. Feeling your cervix isn't a reliable way to know if you are pregnant. Best wishes!


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated May 29, 2016

Disclaimer:
