U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
FL
A 18-year-old female asked:

can a woman get pregnant if a man rubs his bare penis on her vagina, does come/ejaculate, and the female was on her period wearing a tampon & shorts?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. James Okamoto
Family Medicine 29 years experience
No: I think it would take a miracle to become pregnant under those circumstances, but if you want to be positive, a simple home pregnancy test can rest your concern. I would recommend using birth control and have men wear a condom if they are going to be coming in contact with you, as genital warts and herpes can be transmitted via skin to skin contact (doesn't require penetration to infect you).


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 40-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Shahid Rafique
Internal Medicine 44 years experience
Japan
A 44-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers9 doctors weighed in
Dr. Romeo Mandanas
Hematology and Oncology 38 years experience
Dr. Joseph Woods
Pathology 28 years experience
Aug 17, 2012
Salinas, CA
A 19-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Philippines
A 21-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience
FL
A member asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Christopher Watson
General Surgery 24 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Oct 7, 2020
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
