U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 26-year-old male asked:

A girl gave me a blowjob, then she kissed me, then i gave her oral sex. my penis never touched her vagina and i ejaculated in her mouth. could she be pregnant? her period ended last monday.

4 doctor answers7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Peter Baumann
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Blow job: It is highly unlikely to achieve pregnancy through the mechanism that you are describing. A woman ovulates on 'length of cycle - 14 days', e.g., in a 28 day cycle on day 14, in a 30 day cycle on day 16. This, too, makes it unlikely that she could get pregnant from this encounter.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Dr. Warren Foster
Cardiac Electrophysiology 22 years experience
Very unlikely: It's technically possible, but the sperm would have to survive two oral cavities and significant dilution with saliva. A relatively small amount of sperm (out of several million) would have to traverse the vaginal canal, enter the cervix, uterus and likely the fallopian tube. The timing of her cycle suggests she could be ovulating soon. Some std's can be transmitted by oral sex. Use safe sex.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Dr. Tarek Hamid
Dentistry 11 years experience
Slim to none: As oral fluids are strong enough to renders semen fluids inactive
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Dr. Philip Miller
A Verified Doctoranswered
Family Medicine 49 years experience
NO: Without vaginal penetration and direct ejaculation- she cannot be pregnant.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.

Related questions

A 18-year-old female asked:
I had sex the first day of my period. The condom fell to the head of penis while cumming in me. Clear liquid came out my vagina. Can i get pregnant?
Dr. Heidi Fowler
Psychiatry 27 years experience
Risk: The risk is very low if you had sexual intercourse the first day of your period.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
A 28-year-old member asked:
am a 28 year old lady.On 19th march I intimated with my husband,45yr for the first time. He rubbed his penis in my vagina.He ejaculated outside.I had my period on 28th of last month. I have a 29-30 days cycle.Is there chances of me getting pregnant?
Dr. Ralph Boling
Obstetrics and Gynecology 41 years experience
Very unlikely: should be ok, pregnancy test if cycle is late.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
A 18-year-old female asked:
Can a woman get pregnant if a man rubs his bare penis on her vagina, does come/ejaculate, and the female was on her period wearing a tampon & shorts?
Dr. James Okamoto
Family Medicine 28 years experience
No: I think it would take a miracle to become pregnant under those circumstances, but if you want to be positive, a simple home pregnancy test can rest yo... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
A 22-year-old female asked:
Can u get pregnant 2 days after your period if he didnt ejaculate in u but he did ejaculate but later put his penis back in the vagina with no condom
Dr. Pierrette Mimi Poinsett
Pediatrics 40 years experience
Sperm presence: Sperm is present in pre ejaculate (pre -cum) fluid as well as on penis after ejaculation. Pregnancy is possible as condoms were not used. Check home... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
A 16-year-old male asked:
During sexual intercourse how a man can get infected if he don't kiss or uses his mouth (the girl has HIV) Only penis to vagina contact without condom?
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctoranswered
Urology 53 years experience
Here are...: Sexual intercourse is the ideal set-up to contract STD especially like HIV because vaginal penetration is highly possible to microscopically break the... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Dec 20, 2022

Disclaimer:
