U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
OR
A 17-year-old female asked:

my bf has had his penis near/slightly in my vagina and he has fordyce spots.now i have tiny itchy bumps on my labia that look like them. possible sti?

2 doctor answers7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Philip Miller
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Unprotected?: If you have been engaging in unprotected sexual intercourse- get checked for STDs. Time to consider BOTH BC ( pills, spermicidal jelly , foam or vaginal inserts, sponge or IUD PLUS- ALWAYS USE CONDOMS-if you are old enough to have sexual relations you must become sexually responsible.
Dr. Jerome Litt
Dermatology 71 years experience
FORDYCE SPOTS: FORDYCE SPOTS ARE JUST SMALL PLUGED UP OIL GLANDS. HARMLESS AND NOT CONTAGIOUS. IT IS NOT A CANCER. IT IS NOT AN "STI" NOT TO WORRY!


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Apr 24, 2016
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Disclaimer:
