U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Egypt
A 20-year-old female asked:

My boyfriend's pants touched my vulva 1 day after period but didn't go inside, his pants got tiny spot of semen. i'm worried of pregnancy. i'm virgin.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jovita Anyanwu
Internal Medicine 31 years experience
Day after: your period is not your fertile time and encounter dose not appear to have introduced sperm to your genitals. Congratulations for remaining a virgin at 20
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.

Similar questions

Egypt
A 20-year-old female asked:

Boyfriend's pants touched my vulva 1 day after period finished, didn't go inside, pants got tiny spot of semen. i'm worried of pregnancy. i'm virgin.

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Charles Whiting
Obstetrics and Gynecology 28 years experience
Stop worrying: You won't get pregnant from exposure to your boyfriends wet pants so you can stop worrying about this incident.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Egypt
A 20-year-old female asked:

Boyfriend's pants touched my vulva 1 day after period's finished, didn't go inside, his pants got tiny spot of semen. worried of pregnancy. I'm virgin?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Creighton Wright
surgery 57 years experience
Low to no risk: as described, little chance for sperm to make the trip. And unlikely for you to be fertile at that instant so soon after period. But watch out for the next time! And think about your options.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated May 10, 2015

Disclaimer:
