A member asked:

Should i see a doctor about a small growth of 3mm in diameter on the shaft of my penis? looks like a small wart or pimple, has been there for 2 years.

A doctor has provided 1 answer

Probably ok: If its been there for two years, and is unchanged, it is probably normal. If you want to get it checked out, see a urologist for an exam. The piece of mind alone may be worth it. Hope this helps!

Answered 5/10/2015

2.9k views

Thank

Related Questions