U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
PA
A 36-year-old female asked:

Just had surgery march 3rd fibroids removed and a reverse tubal ligation if i have oral sex will this affect the healing process?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctoranswered
Urology 52 years experience
No, ...: Oral sex should not affect the post-surgical healing process. More? Ask Doc timely.
Dr. Addagada Rao
General Surgery 57 years experience
NO: No either way , surgery is over 8 wks , good luck in conceiving .


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Feb 7, 2017

Disclaimer:
