U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
SC
A 28-year-old female asked:

I had an abnormally light and very short period last month that started the 19 ended 21 sore breasts bloating shoul i take pregnancy test?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Michelle Jones singer
Gynecology 39 years experience
Yes: If you are concerned that you may be pregnant then take a pregnancy test 1week after a missed period.
Last updated Feb 19, 2015

Disclaimer:
