A member asked:

Pain in scrotum? i took medicine s what my doc prescribed me when i had the same pain last year due to some infection.pain now is reduced but not gone

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. James Hendricks answered

Specializes in Urology

Epididymitis: If you still have pain but it improved with antibiiotics, then you may have an infection again, most often epididymitis, and that requires 10-21 days of antibiotics. You should see a physician if it continues.

Answered 6/23/2014

5.3k views

Thank

Related Questions