U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Italy
A 21-year-old female asked:

Is it true that its safe if my bf ejaculated inside my vagina 1week before or after my mensturation?can i get pregnant?i don't take any pills.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Marc Grobman
Internal Medicine 35 years experience
No: Before menstruation you could still get pregnant. 1 week after unlikely. Still should practice safe sex.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Feb 4, 2013

Disclaimer:
