U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Baraboo, WI
A 25-year-old female asked:

sores in my nose. could be herpes? i have blood clots in my nose as well. been there for a month

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Simon Rosenberg
Dentistry 46 years experience
Possibly: You need to see a doctor for diagnosis and treatment. Nasal bleeding is common at this time of year due to the dryness of the air. Infections with bacteria, virus or fungus is also possible. You need to rule out a tumor as well for the source of bleeding. See your doctor.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

KS
A 19-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience
A 35-year-old member asked:

Is it normal to feel nose pain from adenoid removal?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Barbara A Majeroni
Specializes in Family Medicine
A 21-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Prakash Bhoopalam
Pediatrics 43 years experience
Sedalia, MO
A 38-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience
South Amboy, NJ
A 37-year-old male asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Dec 28, 2012

People also asked

Related topics

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
