U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 18-year-old female asked:

if you have sexual intercourse and sperm enter the vagina and the next day you start you period.can you be pregnant?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Neeoo Chin
Fertility Medicine 40 years experience
Probably not: If the menstrual cycle came at the correct time and is the correct amount of flow then the likelihood of conceiving having had intercourse the day before is almost little to none.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 48-year-old member asked:

How does sex affect the male based on vagina sizes and muscle tone?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
A 36-year-old member asked:

Can u get vaginal sores from shaving pubic hair?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Namey
Rheumatology 48 years experience
Dr. Otto Placik
Dr. Otto Placik commented
Plastic Surgery 34 years experience
Aug 18, 2012
Dr. Otto Placik
Dr. Otto Placik commented
Plastic Surgery 34 years experience
Aug 18, 2012
A 41-year-old member asked:

How can I prevent gluteal and hip pain if I sit all day?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Ronald Galyon
Orthopedic Surgery 35 years experience
A female asked:


3 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Brandon Macy
Podiatry 41 years experience
Dr. Jeffrey Kass
Podiatry 28 years experience
Aug 16, 2012
A member asked:

19 weeks pregnant no fetal movement?

3 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeff Livingston
Obstetrics and Gynecology 22 years experience
Wait a week: 20 weeks is the normal time to feel fetal movement.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Apr 7, 2013

Disclaimer:
