U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 19-year-old female asked:

No intercourse, yet there was sperm but none near my vagina. period is 3 days late and i have very sore nipples. should i be worried about pregnancy?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Collin Smikle
Obstetrics and Gynecology 36 years experience
Sperm: If you didn't have intercourse but your partner ejaculated close to the vagina, the sperm can still get in and you can get pregnant. Therefore, i would get the pregnancy test.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jan 11, 2014

Disclaimer:
