U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Spartanburg, South Carolina
A 23-year-old female asked:

will replens vaginal moisturizer affect ability to get pregnant? help? prevent?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Neeoo Chin
Fertility Medicine 40 years experience
Most likely not: Replens normally doesn't affect sperm survivability. Also preceed mineral oil, and canola oil have not been found to compromise sperm when used as a lubricant.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 36-year-old member asked:

Can u get vaginal sores from shaving pubic hair?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Namey
Rheumatology 48 years experience
Dr. Otto Placik
Dr. Otto Placik commented
Plastic Surgery 34 years experience
Aug 18, 2012
Dr. Otto Placik
Dr. Otto Placik commented
Plastic Surgery 34 years experience
Aug 18, 2012
A 29-year-old member asked:

What can I do to prevent bacterial infections?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bryan Levey
Pediatrics 27 years experience
A 39-year-old member asked:

How can I get rid of a huge cystic pimple on my nose without leaving a scar?

3 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Nela Cordero
Pediatrics 54 years experience
ACNE: Since it is a big pimple, take oral antibiotic like doxycycline, tetracycline , Erythromycin or minocine and locally apply benxoyl peroxide 10 percent.
A 41-year-old member asked:

How can I prevent gluteal and hip pain if I sit all day?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Ronald Galyon
Orthopedic Surgery 35 years experience
A member asked:

19 weeks pregnant no fetal movement?

3 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeff Livingston
Obstetrics and Gynecology 22 years experience
Wait a week: 20 weeks is the normal time to feel fetal movement.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Aug 13, 2017
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
