U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 48-year-old member asked:

Does lotrimin (clotrimazole) antifungal cream have any adverse or dangerous effects on the penis and can i use it for a yeast infection?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Michael Ein
Infectious Disease 49 years experience
No and yes: Lotrimin (clotrimazole) is very safe. It is used for yeast and fungal infections of the skin.
Last updated Jun 9, 2019

Disclaimer:
