U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom
A 47-year-old male asked:

sore penis head and fore skin. inflamed red. skin on head of penis and gore skin torn, painful and bleeding a little when pulled back.

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ivelisse Rivera-Godreau
Family Medicine 24 years experience
Difficult...: It is very difficult to tell with certainty without taking a look at it but based on the information you are providing it seems it could be a fungal infection. I am not sure how you access medications in your country but if easy you could get an anti fungal cream and if not better after a few days then you will need to see a doctor for exam.
Dr. Georgia Latham
Family Medicine 35 years experience
See a doctor: You should probably be evaluated, especially if you have had unprotected sexual intercourse, which greatly increases the risk of sexually transmitted diseases (STD). Better safe than sorry.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 33-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Gutti Rao
Hospital-based practice 46 years experience
A 30-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Alan Ali
Dr. Alan Alianswered
Psychiatry 32 years experience
Dayton, OH
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Alan Patterson
Obstetrics and Gynecology 42 years experience
LA
A 19-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience
Canada
A 45-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Adam Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Dec 3, 2014
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
