U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
CT
A 17-year-old female asked:

milky white discharge red dry irritated skin on inner labias dry peeling skin on clitoris musky and metallic smell after sex with a condom?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Clarene Cress
Specializes in Pediatrics
Poss yeast vaginitis: Discharge and redness are very consistent with a yeast vaginitis, but findings could potentially be related to allergy or sensitivity to the material in condoms or lubricant. I suggest starting with an exam from your doctor or gynecologist. Yeast infection is very treatable with both vaginal inserts and oral medication and is not considered STD.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A member asked:

How can I prevent ear infections in my child?

3 doctor answers9 doctors weighed in
Dr. Michael Coogan
Pediatrics 48 years experience
A member asked:

Can I bathe my baby when he has tender skin spots on his hands and feet, etc?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Laura Webb
Pediatrics 13 years experience
A 30-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Sheila Goodman
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
A member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Michael Swor
Obstetrics and Gynecology 40 years experience
KS
A 19-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Alan Patterson
Obstetrics and Gynecology 42 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jul 11, 2018
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
