U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 40-year-old male asked about a 40-year-old male:

Aids lady suck the penis of man, will he get the aids?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctoranswered
Urology 53 years experience
Yes, it can ...: Presence of body fluid + micro-injury to mucosa will set up the possibility of transmitting body-fluid-borne infections. For detail, go to http://www.aids.gov/hiv-aids-basics/hiv-aids-101/how-you-get-hiv-aids/. Best wish ...
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.

Related questions

A 20-year-old male asked:
What will happen if you don't wash your penis after having sex with a virgin? Like the blood in your penis and both were virgins? Can u get hiv/aids?
Dr. Ed Friedlander
Pathology 46 years experience
Growing up: This would be a great time for you to read a good book about adult loving and all that's involved. You can catch HIV from, and only from, a partner wh... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
A 22-year-old female asked:
Does penis fungal infection could lead to HIV OR AIDS PLS?
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 51 years experience
No, but: Fungal infection of the penis warrants an investigation into the health status of the person as it suggests immune deficiency. Fungal infection does n... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
View all answers
A 24-year-old male asked:
I don't know if I have aids on my penis or what it it?
Dr. Natalie Hodge
Pediatrics 28 years experience
Get tested? : HIV virus is not visible to the naked eye. If you are describing something on your penis it may be another STD... Get tested!
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
View all answers
A 32-year-old male asked:
A girl massaged the penis with her hand until ejaculation. Can AIDS be transmitted to me in this way?
Dr. Silviu Pasniciuc
Internal Medicine 29 years experience
HIV is transmitted through direct contact through broken skin, open wounds, but mostly through mucosal membranes which is not what above scenario desc... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
View all answers
A 32-year-old member asked:
What if you have a small cut on the penis and have regular sexual intercourse with someone who has aids?
Dr. James Eitner
Family Medicine 36 years experience
Increased Exposure: Any break in the skin increases the risk of HIV transmission. Regular sexual intercourse with someone who has aids is risky. Having an open wound th... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Oct 2, 2014

Disclaimer:
