U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
CA
A 34-year-old female asked:

Should i get new mascara and eyeliner after diagnosed with chlamydia? i'm terrified of getting reinfected.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Clarene Cress
Specializes in Pediatrics
Yes, after any eye: infection, only new products should be used or there is a risk of reinfection.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Sep 8, 2014

Disclaimer:
