U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Australia
A 33-year-old female asked:

Can i switch from femme ed tab 120/100 to levlen (ethinyl estradiol and levonorgestrel) ed on active pills will i have side effects?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Asha Kamnani
Obstetrics and Gynecology 43 years experience
Yes: Most women will have no problems with this switch of birth control pills. Why do you wish to switch? Switching pills because of insurance coverage is different from switching because of side effects or other issues. Please clarify.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Sep 28, 2016

Disclaimer:
