U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
OH
A 17-year-old male asked:

Touched penis and scrotum with hand wart before and no warts appeared. it's been months since then. is it possible to still transmit them to their?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jovita Anyanwu
Internal Medicine 31 years experience
Wart: incubation can be upto 8months. However verruca vulgaris has less affinity to the genitals than conndyloma accuminata which is sexual transmitted


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jul 6, 2014

Disclaimer:
