A member asked:

Can i still get pregnant doing an iui with low sperm count of o.5 ?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Gerard Honore answered

Specializes in Fertility Medicine

Do you mean: 0.5 million? If so the chances with IUI are quite poor I'm sorry to say. That isn't to say impossible, but highly unlikely. Pregnancy rates with IUI are generally no better than 2-3% if sperm are below around 2 million. Talk seriously with your doctor, or A doctor, about ways to be successful. Good luck.

Answered 10/11/2014

4k views

Thank

Related Questions