U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom
A 17-year-old female asked:

i had sex with a guy 3 weeks ago and he was wearing a condom, i came on my period 2 days after but i have symptoms of pregnancy - could i be pregnant?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Szender
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Yes : Condoms are not 100%, even with perfect use. I you are worried about pregnancy take a home pregnancy test.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated May 25, 2014
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Disclaimer:
