U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Olympia, WA
A 16-year-old male asked:

Had sex with a condom. semen possibly on tip of condom. penis went in once. 6 days over period. no symptoms of pregnancy. could i be pregnant?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Krishna Anand
Pediatrics 50 years experience
Wait and watch: It is too early to know whether you are pregnant or not. More over possible semen on condome but not sure again makes unlikely to get pregnant .Wait fora week or so ,you may get period ,if not get checked up by your doctor


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Sep 28, 2016

Disclaimer:
