U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Billings, MT
A 20-year-old male asked:

Can u get sick after sex thats not a std? after sex w another man days later got month long sore w red bumps back of throat, fatigue, swollen tonsils.

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Justin Diedrich
Gynecology 14 years experience
Possible, but: Possibly, but most likely it's an std. Maybe you got the flu or a cold. But it's just as likely you got chlamydia or gonorrhea in your throat. Go to a clinic or see a doc.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated May 1, 2014

Disclaimer:
