U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Afghanistan
A 33-year-old female asked:

i was diagnosed with molluscum a month ago with a few sores on thighs, pelvic, & labia. now have a red rash with tiny bumps on labia very itchy! ideas?

2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Diane Minich
Family Medicine 37 years experience
Yeast,: Contact dermatitis or other cause. See doctor for a diagnosis.
Dr. John Munshower
Family Medicine 30 years experience
Dermatitis: Really tough to diagnose rashes without an exam, so other than some type of dermatitis which could include a type of candidal yeast infection, you need an exam to truly diagnose the condition. Good luck to you.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

Rockville Centre, NY
A 36-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Killian
General Practice 28 years experience
A 37-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Addagada Rao
General Surgery 56 years experience
NY
A member asked:


4 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Luis Gonzalez
Obstetrics and Gynecology 39 years experience
MA
A 26-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Norman Levine
Dermatology 51 years experience
A 38-year-old member asked:

What could cause fatigue, weight loss, anaemia, pelvic pain & dizzyness?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Herbert Duvivier
Hematology and Oncology 33 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Mar 23, 2014
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
