U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
India
A 25-year-old female asked:

dr. says, i am unvirgin but can i lose virginity without any bleeding/pain in vagina after first time of sex with single boyfriend, who is still virgin?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Christina Adberg
Obstetrics and Gynecology 26 years experience
Define virgin please: Most of us would agree that if you have had sex ;#40;penetrating vaginal intercourse;#41;, then you are no longer a virgin. It doesn't matter if it was one time, with a virgin, and it doesn't matter if you had no pain or bleeding. If you haven't had sex, ever, then you are still a virgin. It does not matter what the doctor says. Every girl's hymen is different. Some are tighter than others.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 36-year-old member asked:

Can u get vaginal sores from shaving pubic hair?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Namey
Rheumatology 48 years experience
Dr. Otto Placik
Dr. Otto Placik commented
Plastic Surgery 34 years experience
Aug 18, 2012
Dr. Otto Placik
Dr. Otto Placik commented
Plastic Surgery 34 years experience
Aug 18, 2012
A 40-year-old member asked:

Could myoma cause leg and hip pain?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ronald Galyon
Orthopedic Surgery 35 years experience
A 22-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Alan Ali
Dr. Alan Alianswered
Psychiatry 32 years experience
San Jose, CA
A 33-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Adam Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience
Candler, NC
A 29-year-old female asked:

What would cause my son's ear to bleed slightly after having swimmers ear?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Cornelia Franz
Specializes in Pediatrics


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Feb 9, 2016

People also asked

Related topics

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
