U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
CA
A 25-year-old male asked:

Can antipsychotics or antidepressants shrink a mans testes? i experienced this after taking risperdal and was certain that it was risperdal.

1 doctor answer7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Pamela Pappas
Psychiatry 42 years experience
No: No -- antipsychotics and antidepressants can do many things, but shrinking testes is not one of them.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Dec 24, 2013

Disclaimer:
