U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Fresno, CA
A 22-year-old female asked:

raw vagina rash. spread to inner butt. wipe and grey/yellow/white/thin/dry clay on towel. both itchy and doesn't smell like fish. peeing also burns. ?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Lane Childs
Urology 34 years experience
Infection: You clearly sound like you have infections, probably of both the bladder and possibly an external dermatitis as well. You need to see your doctor to determine your risk factors, causes and proper treatments. Do not delay.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

Rockville Centre, NY
A 36-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Killian
General Practice 28 years experience
A 37-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Addagada Rao
General Surgery 56 years experience
A 53-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. David Wishnew
Wound care 42 years experience
NY
A member asked:


4 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Luis Gonzalez
Obstetrics and Gynecology 39 years experience
MA
A 26-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Norman Levine
Dermatology 51 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Apr 1, 2017
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
