U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Canada
A 20-year-old female asked:

I'm on yaz (drospirenone and ethinyl estradiol) birth control for one month now. i started taking it two weeks after my period. last night i had sex n he came inside me will i be ok?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jeff Livingston
Obstetrics and Gynecology 23 years experience
Birth control: If you have already been on birth control for one month then you are protected.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Oct 5, 2013

Disclaimer:
