A 23-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

i have stomach pain that comes & goes (worse in bed) and a strange sort of bloody/metallic taste in throat and slightly sore throat, could be an ulcer?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience Psychiatry
I do not know your: Diagnosis. Have you been medically evaluated to rule out possible causes such as gerd - gastroesophageal reflux disorder?
Answered on Sep 24, 2013
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 36-year-old male asked:
Dr. Anil Gungor
34 years experience Pediatric ENT and Head and Neck Surgery
Reflux: You may have been experiencing gastroesophageal reflux symptoms due to recent weight gain start using Tums (calcium carbonate) and weight loss progra ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 41-year-old member asked:
Dr. John Van der Werff
38 years experience Dentistry
Probably not: The mouth sore should be gone in a couple weeks. If either one lasts i would suggest seeing a physician.
A 27-year-old female asked:
Dr. Victor Bonuel
37 years experience Internal Medicine
Likely not cancer.: Get checked for bacterial, viral or fungal infection. Take care!
1
1 thank
A 21-year-old female asked:
Dr. Aruna Adaikkalam
37 years experience Internal Medicine
Apthous ulcers?: If multiple ulers are there it could be from apthous stomatitis . Behcet's disease is a condition with multiple oral ulcers but also need to r/o other ... Read More
5
5 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month