A 24-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

symptoms of ectopic but negative test. ? like dizziness, lower right abdominal pain, shoulder pain. im think ectopic coz i only feel this all after sex

1 doctor answer
Dr. Neeoo Chin
39 years experience Fertility Medicine
Ruptured ovary cyst: Almost impossible to have an ectopic pregnancy with a negative bhcg test. Your symptoms may be consistent with a ruptured ovarian cyst. Be evaluated by your physician for any other potentially dangerous abnormality if the symptoms continue.
Answered on Jan 14, 2015
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. Herbert Shuck
Specializes in General Practice
Ectopic possible: Need ultrasound of abdomen asap.
A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. Chevies Newman
21 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Yes, it sounds like: Anxiety. You are not concerned about normal pregnancy, but a variation, an ectopic, despite having a negative pregnancy test. The pain the the abdom ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. Michael P Vaughn
33 years experience Allergy and Immunology
Ovarian cysts: Chronic recurrent pain in the right lower abdomen that is not assoiciated with fevers or pregnancy and which cycles monthly, is often related to an ov ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. Matthew Solhjem
20 years experience Radiation Oncology
Possibly..: Right lower abdominal pain can be caused by many different things. I would recommend that you see a physician for evaluation. Could be ectopic, pelv ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month