U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
OH
A 36-year-old female asked:

Late period, 6 days sex w/condom apr16 should have started apr24 fatigue, dizzy, nausea, cramp, spotting, fever.3neg hpt ectopic pregnancy? severe ill/pain

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 49 years experience
Not likely: If hpt was negative at six days past the due date for the period, you are not likely to pregnant, in uterus or ectopic. There is some other cause for the pain and you should consult your doctor.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated May 1, 2014

Disclaimer:
