A member asked:

Can you think of any reason why my doctors are not planning on performing biopsies on the remaining lumps i have when two random lumps showed adh (vasopressin)?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Ankush Bansal answered

Specializes in Internal Medicine

Need?: If they have the answer, why do they need to biopsy the rest? If they all look similar and occurred at around the same time, they're likely the same thing. Once they have the diagnosis, they can go forward with treatment.

Answered 9/15/2013

4.9k views

Thank

Related Questions

A member asked:

How does ADH (vasopressin) cause hyponatremia?

5 doctors weighed in across 2 answers

A member asked:

What does an increased ADH (vasopressin) cause?

3 doctors weighed in across 2 answers

A member asked:

Can i be bipolar & ADH (vasopressin) @ the same time?

A doctor has provided 1 answer

A member asked:

How would too much ADH (vasopressin) production increase blood pressure?

5 doctors weighed in across 2 answers

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question