A 46-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

im 39, not pregnt. no family history of breast cancer. mammogram in june '13 - normal. now have small amount clear fluid rt. breast only. no pain/lump?

1 doctor answer
Dr. James Mirabile
32 years experience Gynecology
Breast Discharge: I would recommend an office visit to fully evaluate. It is not too worrisome but should not be occurring.
Answered on May 15, 2014
2
2 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 60-year-old female asked:
Dr. Carlos Encarnacion
34 years experience Medical Oncology
Not enough data: Not all lumps are malignant and not all cancers are seen on mammo. Are the new lumps palpable? Did you feel them in october? Any other symptom? I ur ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 44-year-old female asked:
Dr. David Masiello
17 years experience Hematology and Oncology
Yes Get a Mamo: While this is unlikely to be breast cancer, new onset breast asymmetry should be evaluated by a physician and a mammogram would typically be part of t ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A 37-year-old female asked:
Dr. Rodolfo Furigay
59 years experience General Surgery
Breast abscess: You need to see your doctor. It seems that you might developed an abscess and need drained and antibiotics prescribed. Forget mammogram for now, it's ... Read More
1
1 thank
A male asked:
Dr. Robert Andrews
35 years experience Interventional Radiology
Men : Men can grow breast tissue is some circumstances. This condition is called gynecomastia. It warrants investigation not because it's breast cancer or ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month