A 42-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

hoping you can tell me, is 3 day hangover a sign of liver disease?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Philip Gilly
38 years experience Addiction Medicine
Certainly possible..: I would recommend that you avoid such binge drinking in the future.
Answered on Nov 26, 2016


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 43-year-old male asked:
Dr. Pamela Pappas
41 years experience Psychiatry
Hangover?: If having a hangover feeling after taking your prescribed medications at night, your dose may need adjusting -- especially the seroquel (quetiapine). ... Read More
A 37-year-old member asked:
Dr. Addagada Rao
55 years experience General Surgery
Yes: Yes for localized liver cancers total hepatectomy with liver transplantation will give excellent results.
A 40-year-old female asked:
Dr. Chevies Newman
21 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Slow down: She is alive now, that's all we have. There may be an option for the fatigue called modafanil or provigil. This may help the fatigue. There is hope ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 53-year-old female asked:
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
48 years experience Pathology
Still liver issue: Alcohol is the commonest cause of liver damage, but other things including prescribed drugs can cause liver abnormalities. Your cousin has low total ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month