U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Canada
A 18-year-old male asked:

Do fordyce spots on lips go away? i'm 18 just got them two days go spreading really fast

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Martin Raff
Infectious Disease 56 years experience
Usually : There is no standard procedure to manage Fordyce spots. There are several retinoic creams or ointments, but best you consult with a urologist or dermatologist. Good luck.
Dr. Michael Sparacino
Family Medicine 37 years experience
See below: Chances are that they won't go away spontaneously. They can be lasered though.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Related questions

A 18-year-old male asked:
2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
A 18-year-old male asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 33-year-old male asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Sep 25, 2017

Disclaimer:
