U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 23-year-old female asked:

is safe to take whitening pills even if im taking medication?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ed Friedlander
Pathology 44 years experience
Sure: They are glutathione. Don't be disappointed if you don't see spectacular results. I'm also sorry anybody would want to lighten their skin; here in the usa, judging a person by their skin color is universally considered the height of ignorance and i look forward to this soon becoming the global norm.
Dr. Victor Bonuel
Internal Medicine 38 years experience
Based on several: Internet articles, glutathione, a protein supplement & a whitening or bleaching tablets taken by celebrities won't interact or affect bcp. Do more research and ask your dr, a pharmacist or herbalist for more info. (unfortunately, most medical professionals are not well informed about herbal or non traditional meds because these are not taught in medical school).http://m.superwhiteningpills.net/.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Dec 10, 2013
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Disclaimer:
