A member asked:

Using flector patch (diclofenac). can i still continue to take ec naproxen 500mg x2 daily with patch? patch literature says no. dr. says yes. need more opinions.

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Ihab Ibrahim answered

Specializes in Pain Management

I vote no: Consider 1000mg tylenol (acetaminophen) instead of one of the anti-inflammatory meds.

Answered 6/15/2018

5k views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question