U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 31-year-old member asked:

Is it normal if my nipples don't harden or protrude unless stimulated?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. David Motoki
Plastic Surgery 41 years experience
Nipples : Nipples come in different shapes and sizes. Even apparently large or protruding nipples can increase in size with stimulation. Women with inverted nipples or very large nipples may benefit from plastic surgery to improve shape and size.
Dr. Barry Cohen
Plastic Surgery 34 years experience
Normal: And yes they can...


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Related questions

A 42-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 30-year-old member asked:
2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
A 30-year-old member asked:
2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
A 39-year-old member asked:
2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
A 30-year-old member asked:
2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jul 21, 2017

Disclaimer:
