U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Jonesboro, GA
A 16-year-old female asked:

Is it normal to break out before clindamycin phosphate usp 1% works?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Martin Raff
Infectious Disease 57 years experience
Allergies?: You may be allergic to clindamycin. Discuss with the doctor who ordered this. Don't apply again until you do.

Related questions

A 34-year-old member asked:
Is clindamycin phosphate gel USP clear gel good for skin?
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 20-year-old male asked about a female:
Is it safe to use clindamycin phosphate gel USP for moderate blackheads ?
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 20-year-old female asked:
Does Clindamycin Phosphate vaginal cream USP affect birth control ? (Junel fe 1/20) ?
1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Last updated Jun 16, 2013

Disclaimer:
