A 39-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

i have had a head ache now for 5 weeks. i bumped my head on my wall, will i be okay?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Charles Davant
48 years experience Family Medicine
Probably: But you should see a doctor anyway. Headaches can last for weeks after a concussion, sometimes, but i'd get checked anyway.
Answered on Aug 27, 2013


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Douglas
50 years experience Orthodontics
Need more data: I need more information before I can try to help you. Consult with me at www.healthtap.com/douglasdds.
A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. Arnold Malerman
52 years experience Orthodontics
Possibly both: See your Dentist to treat your bruxism (grinding) and your jaw joint problems before significant damage is done. Call your family Physician to ask if ... Read More
A 22-year-old female asked:
Dr. Philip Chao
37 years experience Radiology
Prob OK: Bumps or masses can be from many things. If you ha trauma it is most likely blood. If you did not it possible an lymph node or infection. If it is ... Read More
A 23-year-old female asked:
Dr. Richard Bensinger
51 years experience Ophthalmology
Not possible: You cannot transmit enough energy with a finger snap to experience a concussion. At worse you got a local bump.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month