A member asked:

Had mri of neck, said "non enlarged bilateral reactive lymph nodes"...should i b scared? had r side neck pain for 5 weeks now, scared its cancer thx

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Ly Phan answered

Specializes in General Surgery

Prob not: Need to follow up with your doctor who investigates your case and order mri. Frequent follow up with med provider is the best way to detect something early.

Answered 7/2/2015

5.1k views

Thank

Related Questions