U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 40-year-old female asked:

Hysterectomy w/ posterior repair: 2009. laproscopic bowel resection: 2011. now same bowl symptoms as before. probability of enterocele recurrence?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Darrin Cunningham
Obstetrics and Gynecology 31 years experience
Too vague: Intestinal symptoms will usually be different than an enterocele symptom. If you could restate your question with your symptoms i could be more helpful. Thank you.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jun 2, 2013

Disclaimer:
